A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

A

Taryn Arthurs

5E Teacher – Room 118
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2605 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/5e/
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

B

Barbara Barnett

Spanish Department Chair – Room 110
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2615

Sara Berenson

Social Worker – Room 101.1
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2639
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

C

Lauren Carroll

4C Teacher – Room 103

Farrah Compeau

Speech & Language – Room 101
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2604

Haley Cunningham

Teaching Assistant – Room 105
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

D

Christine Desrosiers

Art Teacher – Room 121 Long-term sub is Amanda Hockensmith
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2622

Dan Donahue

Custodian – Room 145.1
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2629
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

E

Amanda El-Lakkis

Teaching Assistant – Room 103

Robyn Ennis

Reading Intervention – Room 122
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2623

Jenn Eramo

English Learner Program
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2635 Website: English Learner Program

Dianne Escalante

Math Intervention – Room 122.2
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2623 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/apps.wellesley.k12.ma.us/math-intervention-resources/home

Meg Espinoza

Literacy Coach – Room 110.7
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2631

Jim Everhart

Teaching Assistant – Room 101
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

F

Tracey Ferree

Speech & Language – Room 109
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2613

Kim Fleming

3F Teacher – Room 107
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2611 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/3f-website/

Jean Fox

Teaching Assistant – Room 116
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

G

Molly Gilmartin

KG Teacher – Room 126
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2633

Emily Green

Gr 4 Long Term Sub – Room 105
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

H

Kathy Haller-McNeil

Occupational Therapist – Room 122.1 Schofield

Jackie Henry

Teaching Assistant – Room 112

Kathleen Hood

KH Teacher – Room 125
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2626 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/kh/

Lisa Humphrey

Math Coach – Room 110.01
Photo of Leslie Hunter

Leslie Hunter

Technology Specialist Fiske, Hunnewell, Schofield, Sprague
Website: Technology Department

Robert Hurley

Custodian – Room 145.1
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2629
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

J

Lori Janiuk

2J Teacher – Room 115
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2620 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/2j/
Photo of Amy Jankins

Amy Jankins

Instructional Technology Specialist Technology
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;5432 Website: Technology Department

Julie Johnson

Reading Intervention – Room 122

Jessica Juszkiewicz

Teaching Assistant – Room 101
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

K

Laurie Kern

Lang. Lower Teacher – Room 101
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2692
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

L

Bethany Ladd

4L Teacher – Room 105
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2607 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/4l-website/

Katherine Lai

3L Teacher – Room 108
Photo of Kristin Lueken

Kristin Lueken

Secretary – Room 100
Phone: 781-446-6280 ;2600

Susan Lydon

1L Teacher – Room 111
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2617 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/1l-website/

Beth Lyons

Physical Therapist
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2623
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

M

Brianne MacLean

Teaching Assistant – Room 127

Jaymee Mannix

English Learner Program
Phone: 781-446-6219 ;2256 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/mrs-mannix-ell-k1/ Website: English Learner Program
Photo of Gerardo J. Martinez

Gerardo J. Martinez

Principal – Room 100.3
Phone: 781-446-6280 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/from-the-principal/

Astrid Mazariegos

Elementary Special Education Team Chair, Bates, Schofield & Sprague
Phone: 781-446-6210 ;5616

Norma Megerian

Special Educator K-3 – Room 102A
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2614

Anthony Moretti

5M Teacher – Room 117
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2627 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/5mschofield/

Julie Morris

KM Teacher – Room 127
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2628 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/km-website/
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

N

Leonie Nakayama

4N Teacher – Room 116
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2632 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/test1/

Kim Nicksa

Teaching Assistant – Room 115
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

P

Susan Pasciscia

Lunch Monitor – Room 100
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2635

Emily Paterson

Teaching Assistant – Room 104

Rebecca Patton

Psychologist – Room 106
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2609

Karen Perry-Kaplan

Physical Education Teacher – Room 128
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2630 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/fitness-and-health/

Matthew Polletto

Music Teacher – Room 120
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2621 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/mr-polletto-music/
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

R

Sarah Razzaboni

2R Teacher – Room 124
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2618 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/2razzaboni/

Jill Roberson

Elementary Assistant – Room 100
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2635
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

S

Heather Sanborn

1S Teacher – Room 114
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2616 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/1s-website/

Meghan Schelzi

Teaching Assistant – Room 125

Judith Sewall

Nurse – Room 100.1
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2602 Website: https://wellesleyps.org/nursing/

Emily Shaw

3S Teacher – Room 104
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2606 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/3s/

Jennifer Souza

4S Teacher – Room 103
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2634 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/4s-website/home

Mariah Stanton

Library Assistant – Room 102

Rachel Stewart

2S Teacher – Room 123
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2624 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/mrs-stewart-s-website/

Katy Sullivan

5S Teacher – Room 119
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2625 Website: https://sites.google.com/a/wellesleyps.org/5s-schofield/
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

V

Kristen Van Dyke

Spanish Grades 1 & 2 Teacher – Room 110
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

W

Photo of Liz Wheeler

Liz Wheeler

Teacher of the Deaf & Hard of Hearing Technology
Website: Technology Department

Kimberly Willdridge

Special Educator 3-5 – Room 112
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2692

Anne Wilson

Teaching Assistant – Room 127

Kalise Wornum

K-12 METCO Director and Coordinator for Bates, Hunnewell and Schofield
Phone: 781-446-6290 ;4609 Website: https://wellesleyps.org/academics-learning/metco/
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S V W Z

Z

Elisabeth Zimmer

Librarian – Room 102
Phone: 781-446-6230 ;2610 Website: Schofield Library

Please report any Staff Directory updates or additions to Kristin Lueken, Schofield Secretary.